v
 
 
Home > School Info > Pupils > CCA Schedule

CCA Schedule

SAE Schedule 2016

2016 SCHEDULE FOR ENRICHMENT ACTIVITIES – SPORTS & ARTS  

Day

CCA / Activities

Fees Per Year

Time

Levels

Venue

Teachers in-charge

Mon

Art Club

$200

1400 – 1600

P3 to P6

Art Rm 1 & 2

Mdm Jessica Kho* & Mrs Dulcia Tan

           

Chinese Dance Club

$200

1400 – 1630

P3 to P6

Dance Studio

Ms Lee Sieh Yee* & Mdm Khoo Ying Poh

Modern Dance Club

$200

1400 – 1630

P3 to P6

Music Room 2

Ms Joanna Aw* & Mrs Fiona Khong

Choir

$200

1400 - 1630

P3 to P6

Music Room 1

Ms Lin Yingying*, Mdm Toh Gek Ing & Ms Goh Sock Ngee

Artistic Gymnastics5

$360

1400 – 1700

P3 to P6

Hall 2

Mdm Rajes (1400 – 1500)

Mrs Mahes Nair (1500 – 1700)

Rhythmic Gymnastics

$360

1400 – 1730

P3 to P6

Hall 1

Mrs Jasmine Lim (1400 – 1600) & Mdm Rajes (1600 – 1730)

Tennis1

$400

1400 – 1630

P3 to P6

Civil Service Club (Tessensohn) /

 PESEB (Evans Road)

Mr Phua Yu Jim*

(Ms J Poon – Standby)

Netball2

$200

1400 – 1630

P5 & P6

P4 identified players

Netball Court

Ms Zhong Qiaolin* & Ms Susan Tham,

Drama Club

$200

     1400 - 1530

P3 to P6

AVA Room

Ms Kaiel

Music Ensemble

-      

1400 - 1600

P3 to P6

CCA Room

Ms Tan Yiang Hoon*

Day

CCA / Activities

Fees Per Year

Time

Levels

Venue

Teachers in-charge

Tue

Rhythmic Gymnastics

$360

1400 to 1530

1530 - 1700

P1 to P2

P2 Sch Team

Hall 1

Mrs Yao Hwee Hong*(1400 – 1600) & Mdm Rajes (1600 – 1700)

Dance Club

$200

1400 to 1600

P1 to P2

Music Room 2

Miss Siti Fatihah, Mdm Chang Ee Chian & Ms Tan Wei Ching*

Artistic Gymnastics5

$360

1400 to 1630

P1 to P2

Hall 2

Ms Ke Jingqi (1400 – 1515 / 1615 – 1630)

Ms J. Poon (1515 – 1615)

Art Club

$200

1400 to 1530

P1 to P2

Art Room 1 & 2

Ms Azimah* & Mdm Tan Li Kiang

Drama Club

$200

1400 t0 1530

P1 to P2

AVA Room

Ms Fennie Lim*

Wed

Rhythmic Gymnastics4

$360

1400 – 1730

P3 to P6

Hall 1

Mrs Yao Hwee Hong*

(Mdm Rajes)

Artistic Gymnastics5

$360

1400 – 1700

P3 to P6

Hall 2

Ms Ke Jingqi*

(Mdm Lim)

Netball

$200

1400 – 1630

P5 & P6

Netball Court

Ms Zhong Qiaolin*

(Ms J. Poon)

Choir

$200

1400 - 1600

P3 to P6

Music Room 1  (Till SYF in early Apr)

Ms Lin Yingying*

2016 SCHEDULE FOR ENRICHMENT ACTIVITIES – SPORTS & ARTS

Day

CCA / Activities

Fees Per Year

Time

Levels

Venue

Teachers in-charge

Thu

Rhythmic Gymnastics

$360

1400 to 1530

1530 to 1700

P1 to P2

P2 Sch Team

Hall 1

Mdm Lim (1400 – 1500)

Mdm Koh Ee Ee (1500 – 1600) & Mdm Lim (1600 – 1700)

Artistic Gymnastics5

$360

1400 to 1630

P1 to P2

Hall 2

Ms Li Fangqing (1400 – 1515)

Mrs Malar Raj (1515 – 1630)

Fri

Rhythmic Gymnastics4

$360

1400 to 1730

P3 to P6

Hall 1

Ms Loh Soo Gek (1400 – 1600) & Ms J. Poon (1600 – 1730)

Artistic Gymnastics5

$360

1400 to 1700

P3 to P6

Hall 2

Mrs Malar Raj (1400 – 1500 )

Ms Li Fangqin (1500 – 1600)

Mdm Lim (1600 – 1700)

Netball

-

1400 to 1600

P3 to P4

Netball Court

Mr Lincoln Yeo & Ms Antonine Ee

Tennis

$400

1400 to 1630

P3 to P6

Civil Service Club (Tessensohn) / PESEB (Evans Road)

Mr Alvin Chan

(Ms May Tan – Stanby1)

(Mdm Rajes – Standby 2)

Modern Dance Club

$200

1400 – 1630

P3 to P6

Music Room 2 (Till SYF in early Apr)

Ms Joanna Aw* & Mrs Fiona Khong

Chinese Dance Club

$200

1400 – 1630

P3 to P6

Dance Studio (Till SYF in early Apr)

Ms Lee Sieh Yee* & Mdm Khoo Ying Poh

1 Selected Primary 3 to 6 pupils must attend tennis training twice a week.

2 Selected Primary 4 to 6 pupils must attend netball training twice a week
3
Primary 1 to 2 pupils in the School Team must attend Rhythmic Gymnastics training twice a week

4 Primary 3 to 6 pupils must attend Rhythmic Gymnastics training at least twice a week

5 Primary 1 to 6 pupils must attend Artistic Gymnastics training at least twice a week