v
 
 
Banner 1 Banner 2 Banner 3 Banner 4 Banner 5 Banner 6
Banner 1
Banner 2
Banner 3
Banner 4
Banner 5
Banner 6
News & Announcements
Calendar of Events
 Term 3 (Updated as at 28th May 2019)
 Term 4 (Updated as at 19  Sept 2019)
 
Date (in 2019)Event
  Monday, 16 SeptemberResumption of CCA
 Friday, 20 Sept PSLE Listening Comprehension 
 Monday, 23 Sept  P3 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 1 (during curr)
P4 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 1 (after school)

 Tuesday, 24 SeptP3 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 2 (during curr)
 P4 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 2 (after school)
 Wednesday, 25 SeptP3 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 3 (during curr)
 P4 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 3 (during curr)
 Thursday, 26 SeptPSLE English 
 Friday, 27 SeptPSLE Maths 
 Monday, 30 SeptPSLE Mother Tongue 
Tuesday, 1 Oct Tuesday, 1 Oct 
 Wednesday, 2 OctPSLE Higher Mother Tongue 
Last day of CCA
 Thursday, 3 OctChildren’s Day Celebration 
 Friday, 4 OctChildren’s Day 
Monday, 7 Oct P5 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 1 (after school) 
 Tuesday, 8 OctP5 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 2 (after school) 
Wednesday, 9 Oct P5 SA2 EL & MT Oral Day 3 (during curr)
 Thursday, 10 OctSA2 EL Paper 1 (P3-P5) 
 Friday, 11 OctSA2 MT Paper 1 (P3-P5) 
 Monday,  14 OctPSLE Marking Day 1
 P1 2020 Admin Day 1
 Tuesday, 15 OctPSLE Marking Day 2
 P1 2020 Admin Day 2
GEP Selection Exercise Day 1
Wednesday, 16 Oct  PSLE Marking Day 3
GEP Selection Exercise Day 2
 Thursday, 17 Oct PSLE Marking Day 4
 Monday, 21 Oct SA2 EL Paper 2 & LC (P3-P5)
 Tuesday, 22 OctSA2 Maths (P3-P5)  
 Wednesday, 23 OctSA2 MT Paper 2 & LC (P3-P5) 
Thursday, 24 Oct SA2 Science (P3-P5) 
Friday, 25 Oct SA2 HMT Paper 1 & 2 (P5)
Deepavali Celebration
P6 Catholic Camp/ Retreat Day 1 
 Saturday, 26 OctP6 Catholic Camp/ Retreat Day 2 
 Sunday, 27 Oct  P6 Catholic Camp/ Retreat Day 3
Monday, 28 Oct Deepavali observed 
Tuesday, 29 Oct P6 Interhouse Games 
 Wednesday, 30 OctTIE Batam Day 1 
 Thursday, 31 OctTIE Batam Day 2 
 Friday, 1 NovTIE Batam Day 3
All Saint’s Day Mass (Day of Obligation) 
 Monday, 4 NovResumption of CCA 
Toa Payoh Residence Party (2nd session)
Tuesday, 5 Nov  P3 Interhouse Games
 Wednesday, 6 Nov Results Processing Day
 Thursday, 7 Nov P4 Interhouse Games
P6 Day of Togetherness Day 1
 Friday, 8 NovP5 Interhouse Games
P6 Day of Togetherness Day 2 
 Monday, 11 NovArts Galore Day 1
Prize Giving Day Rehearsal Day 1 
 Tuesday, 12 NovArts Galore Day 2
Prize Giving Day Rehearsal Day 2 
 Wednesday, 13 Nov Thanksgiving Mass
Prize Giving Day Rehearsal Day 3 
Thursday, 14 Nov Prize Giving Day (7.30am - 11.30am)
P6 Graduation Tea (12.30pm - 4.30pm) 
 Friday, 15 Nov P1 Orientation
 Friday - Thursday, 15 - 20 NovTIE Hong Kong