v
 
 
Home > CCA > Achievement

Achievement

CCA Achievements

SPORTS / GAMES

2012

2013

2014

2015

2016

Netball South Zone

Netball Competition (July)

 

South Zone

(Snr – 3rd)

South Zone 
(Snr - 3rd)

(Jnr - 2nd)

 

National

(Jnr - 4th)

South Zone

(Snr – 2nd)

(Jnr – 4th)

South Zone

(Snr – 4th)

(Jnr – 4th)

South Zone

(Snr – 4th)

(Jnr – 3rd)

Rhythmic Gymnastics

National Pr Schools Championships  (April)

C Division Level 1 Freehand

1st Runner up
 
C Division Level 2 Team

1st Runner up


C Division Level 2 Divisional Championship

1st Runner up
 
C Division Stage 2

(Elite) Freehand (3rd), Rope (3rd), Ball (2nd),

Hoop (3rd), All-Around(2nd)
 
B Division Level 3 Freehand

1st Runner up


B Division Level 3 Team

1st Runner up


B Division Level 3 Divisional Championship

1st Runner up


B Division Level 3 Individual Hoop

Champion


B Division Level 3 Individual Clubs

1st Runner up


B Division Level 3 Individual All Around

Champion
 
B Division Stage 2

(Elite)  Freehand (3rd), Rope (3rd),

Ball (3rd), Hoop (2nd), All-Around(2nd)

C Division Level 2 Divisional Championship: 3rd Runner up

 

B Division Level 3 Freehand:

2nd Runner up


B Division Level 3 Divisional Championship:1st Runner up
 
B Division Stage 2 (Elite) Freehand (2nd), Rope (3rd), Ball (3rd), Hoop (3rd), Ribbon (2nd), Clubs ( 2nd ),All-Around(3rd)
 

C Division Elite - Stage 1

Freehand - 3rd

Clubs - 2nd

 

B Division 

Group freehand -2nd

Developmental ( Level 3) –

3rd Runner up

 

B Division  Elite Stage 2
Rope -  2nd

Freehand - 3rd

Individual All- Around- 3rd

 

B Divisional Championship

-   3rd

C Division Elite- Stage 1

Ribbon – 2nd

Level 1

Group Freehand – 2nd

C Divisional Championship – 4th

B Division

Level 3

Group Freehand – 2nd

Clubs – 1st

Hoop – 2nd

Individual All Around – 1st

B Divisional Championship – 2nd

A Division

Level 3

Hoop – 1st

C Division

Elite – Stage 1

Hoop & Ribbon – 1st

Freehand – 3rd

Individual All Around – 3rd

Level 2

Rope – 3rd

Group

Freehand – 2nd

C Division Team – 3rd

C Division Championship – 2nd

B Division

Elite – Stage 2

Hoop, Ball & Clubs – 1st

Freehand – 2nd

Individual All Around – 1st

Level 3

Clubs – 1st

Hoop – 3rd

Individual All Around – 1st

B Division Team – 1st

B Divisional Championship – 1st

Chinese Dance

Gold Award

at SYF Central Judging

Accomplishment Award at SYF Central Judging

N.A.

Accomplishment Award at SYF Central Judging

Modern Dance

Silver Award

for SYF Central Judging

Distinction Award at SYF Central Judging

N.A.

Accomplishment Award at SYF Central Judging

Choir

Gold Award

at SYF Central Judging

Distinction Award at SYF Central Judging

N.A.

Distinction Award at SYF Central Judging

Visual Art

1 Certificate of Recognition

1 Certificate of Recognition (Special Mention)

1 Certification of Recognition

N.A.

Tennis

National Pr Schools Championship (April)

National

(Snr – 4th)

Golf*

National Pr Schools Championship

(July)

National

(Girls – 2nd)

National

(Girls – 1st)

National

(Girls – 2nd)

* Activity is not offered as a school CCA.